Groups | Search | Server Info | Keyboard shortcuts | Login | Register [http] [https] [nntp] [nntps]


Groups > sci.physics > #528987

Re: Massive Black Hole Shreds Passing Star

From jimp@specsol.spam.sux.com
Newsgroups sci.physics
Subject Re: Massive Black Hole Shreds Passing Star
Date 2015-10-29 22:41 +0000
Organization A noiseless patient Spider
Message-ID <6tjagc-phq.ln1@mail.specsol.com> (permalink)
References <wbidnXkTP941Dq_LnZ2dnUU7-S-dnZ2d@giganews.com>

Show all headers | View raw


Sam Wormley <swormley1@gmail.com> wrote:
> Massive Black Hole Shreds Passing Star

Once again astronomy news to the physics group and not to one of the
astronomy groups.

If one has an interest in such they can sign up for a RSS feed from
this site; no one needs you to post cut and pastes to a discussion
group.

-- 
Jim Pennino

Back to sci.physics | Previous | NextPrevious in thread | Next in thread | Find similar | Unroll thread


Thread

Massive Black Hole Shreds Passing Star Sam Wormley <swormley1@gmail.com> - 2015-10-29 16:46 -0500
  Massive Black Hole Shreds Passing Star john <johnsefton288@gmail.com> - 2015-10-29 15:22 -0700
  Re: Massive Black Hole Shreds Passing Star jimp@specsol.spam.sux.com - 2015-10-29 22:41 +0000
    Re: Massive Black Hole Shreds Passing Star john <johnsefton288@gmail.com> - 2015-10-29 16:53 -0700
      Re: Massive Black Hole Shreds Passing Star moroney@world.std.spaamtrap.com (Michael Moroney) - 2015-10-30 03:11 +0000
    Re: Massive Black Hole Shreds Passing Star Sam Wormley <swormley1@gmail.com> - 2015-10-29 18:58 -0500

csiph-web