Groups | Search | Server Info | Keyboard shortcuts | Login | Register [http] [https] [nntp] [nntps]


Groups > linux.debian.user > #227143

Linphone contacts.

From peter@easthope.ca
Newsgroups linux.debian.user
Subject Linphone contacts.
Date 2020-09-20 04:20 +0200
Message-ID <AQX7j-291-1@gated-at.bofh.it> (permalink)
Organization linux.* mail to news gateway

Show all headers | View raw


Hi,

In Debian 10, linphone contacts are likely stored in 
~/.linphone-friends.db. Documentation that I've found doesn't explain.

Can some other application extract the contacts as plain text? SQlite?  
What packages are required?

Thanks,              ... Peter E.



-- 
https://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/Medical_Machines
https://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/Oberon
Tel: +1 604 670 0140            Bcc: peter at easthope. ca

Back to linux.debian.user | Previous | Next — Next in thread | Find similar | Unroll thread


Thread

Linphone contacts. peter@easthope.ca - 2020-09-20 04:20 +0200
  Re: Linphone contacts. Reco <recoverym4n@enotuniq.net> - 2020-09-20 10:00 +0200
    Re: Linphone contacts. peter@easthope.ca - 2020-09-20 18:30 +0200
  Re: Linphone contacts. Cousin Stanley <cousinstanley@gmail.com> - 2020-09-21 16:00 +0200
    Re: Linphone contacts. Greg Wooledge <wooledg@eeg.ccf.org> - 2020-09-21 16:30 +0200

csiph-web