Groups | Search | Server Info | Keyboard shortcuts | Login | Register [http] [https] [nntp] [nntps]


Groups > sci.physics > #524182

Re: Is Glass a Liquid?

Path csiph.com!au2pb.net!feeder.erje.net!1.eu.feeder.erje.net!newsfeed.fsmpi.rwth-aachen.de!newsfeed.straub-nv.de!eternal-september.org!feeder.eternal-september.org!mx02.eternal-september.org!.POSTED!not-for-mail
From jimp@specsol.spam.sux.com
Newsgroups sci.physics
Subject Re: Is Glass a Liquid?
Date Fri, 2 Oct 2015 01:19:11 -0000
Organization A noiseless patient Spider
Lines 8
Sender Jim Pennino <jimp@mail.specsol.com>
Message-ID <fl21ec-aia.ln1@mail.specsol.com> (permalink)
References <oqadncvdkKIiVpDLnZ2dnUU7-aEAAAAA@giganews.com>
Injection-Info mx02.eternal-september.org; posting-host="db4120ef82bbc153014637d4cd15a795"; logging-data="7340"; mail-complaints-to="abuse@eternal-september.org"; posting-account="U2FsdGVkX1+mWfVep6mTFnO6nTP1JUk4"
User-Agent tin/2.2.1-20140504 ("Tober an Righ") (UNIX) (SunOS/5.10 (i86pc))
Cancel-Lock sha1:q/I5xTAo+48SXA8BFmwvpG418es=
Xref csiph.com sci.physics:524182

Show key headers only | View raw


Sam Wormley <swormley1@gmail.com> wrote:
> Is Glass a Liquid?

Holy fucking shit, not again, spamming shit head.


-- 
Jim Pennino

Back to sci.physics | Previous | NextPrevious in thread | Next in thread | Find similar | Unroll thread


Thread

Is Glass a Liquid? Sam Wormley <swormley1@gmail.com> - 2015-10-01 19:11 -0500
  no, and yes noTthaTguY <abu.kuanysh05@gmail.com> - 2015-10-01 18:28 -0700
  Re: Is Glass a Liquid? jimp@specsol.spam.sux.com - 2015-10-02 01:19 +0000
  Re: Is Glass a Liquid? benj <nobody@gmail.com> - 2015-10-01 23:01 -0400
    Re: Is Glass a Liquid? pnalsing@gmail.com - 2015-10-01 22:38 -0700
      Re: Is Glass a Liquid? Angelo <patrizio.pan-2002@libero.it> - 2015-10-01 23:55 -0700
        Re: Is Glass a Liquid? john <johnsefton288@gmail.com> - 2015-10-02 06:33 -0700
          Re: Is Glass a Liquid? Angelo <patrizio.pan-2002@libero.it> - 2015-10-02 07:14 -0700
        Re: Is Glass a Liquid? benj <nobody@gmail.com> - 2015-10-02 12:19 -0400
          Re: Is Glass a Liquid? Mahipal <mahipal7638@gmail.com> - 2015-10-02 15:43 -0700
            Re: Is Glass a Liquid? "Le Nymster" <invalid@example.com> - 2015-10-02 19:05 -0700
          Re: Is Glass a Liquid? Angelo <patrizio.pan-2002@libero.it> - 2015-10-02 19:41 -0700
            Re: Is Glass a Liquid? benj <nobody@gmail.com> - 2015-10-03 03:05 -0400
        Re: Is Glass a Liquid? gilber34 <fafa@invalid.com> - 2015-10-02 17:07 -0500
          Re: Is Glass a Liquid? Angelo <patrizio.pan-2002@libero.it> - 2015-10-02 16:56 -0700
  Re: Is Glass a Liquid? Helmut Wabnig <hwabnig@.- --- -.dotat> - 2015-10-02 08:34 +0200
  Re: Is Glass a Liquid? "reber g=emc^2" <herbertglazier0@gmail.com> - 2015-10-02 10:48 -0700
  Re: Is Glass a Liquid? Double-A <double-a3@hush.com> - 2015-10-02 13:25 -0700
    Re: Is Glass a Liquid? "reber g=emc^2" <herbertglazier0@gmail.com> - 2015-10-02 15:27 -0700
  Re: Is Glass a Liquid? "reber g=emc^2" <herbertglazier0@gmail.com> - 2015-10-02 13:30 -0700
    Re: Is Glass a Liquid? Double-A <double-a3@hush.com> - 2015-10-02 14:31 -0700
    Re: Is Glass a Liquid? benj <nobody@gmail.com> - 2015-10-03 03:19 -0400
      Re: Is Glass a Liquid? "reber g=emc^2" <herbertglazier0@gmail.com> - 2015-10-03 10:12 -0700
        Re: Is Glass a Liquid? "hanson" <hanson@quick.net> - 2015-10-03 21:17 -0700
  Re: Is Glass a Liquid? "reber g=emc^2" <herbertglazier0@gmail.com> - 2015-10-02 14:43 -0700

csiph-web