Groups | Search | Server Info | Keyboard shortcuts | Login | Register [http] [https] [nntp] [nntps]


Groups > sci.physics > #620008

The God Field.

Path csiph.com!weretis.net!feeder6.news.weretis.net!feeder.usenetexpress.com!feeder1.iad1.usenetexpress.com!216.166.98.84.MISMATCH!border1.nntp.dca1.giganews.com!nntp.giganews.com!buffer1.nntp.dca1.giganews.com!buffer2.nntp.dca1.giganews.com!nntp.earthlink.com!news.earthlink.com.POSTED!not-for-mail
NNTP-Posting-Date Wed, 22 Feb 2017 19:54:56 -0600
Message-ID <58AE4111.4739@ix.netcom.com> (permalink)
Date Wed, 22 Feb 2017 17:55:29 -0800
From The Starmaker <starmaker@ix.netcom.com>
Reply-To starmaker@ix.netcom.com
X-Mailer Mozilla 3.04Gold (WinNT; U)
MIME-Version 1.0
Newsgroups alt.atheism, sci.physics, sci.physics.relativity, alt.astronomy, rec.arts.sf.written
Subject The God Field.
References <58A890CF.7310@ix.netcom.com> <58AA0323.2B44@ix.netcom.com>
Content-Type text/plain; charset=us-ascii
Content-Transfer-Encoding 7bit
Lines 35
X-Usenet-Provider http://www.giganews.com
NNTP-Posting-Host 108.219.229.47
X-Trace sv3-i983vQZMBw7ibZ6LSEm2Bj9GI2fvcqUb805Rq4K9MUAprgc8mtfxVaDFyxqphLHS1oZeQ0zuJU4rKDh!kuliLLyUnXbkuBysXRcdPzsA/57UaIhcNP2M6hIFTvgRNYCcGBnefJYU22LscBaIvhZ45KYarPg4!XvqvIK4mVaQ=
X-Abuse-and-DMCA-Info Please be sure to forward a copy of ALL headers
X-Abuse-and-DMCA-Info Otherwise we will be unable to process your complaint properly
X-Postfilter 1.3.40
X-Original-Bytes 1805
Xref csiph.com alt.atheism:2254753 sci.physics:620008 sci.physics.relativity:410556 alt.astronomy:289673 rec.arts.sf.written:465951

Cross-posted to 5 groups.

Show key headers only | View raw


The Starmaker wrote:
> 
> The Starmaker wrote:
> 
> >
> > In the world of science...you
> > have a magnetic field
> > electromagentic field
> > gravitional fields
> > unified fields, etc..
> >
> > but among all those fields is
> >
> > The God Field.
> >
> > The God Field is the consciousness of the universe.

> You heard of the God Particle, but have you heard of ...The God Field?
> 
> It is Godvational.
> 
> meaning, it is the consciousness of the universe, the Mind of God, nevermind the details..


All of yous have experienced The God Field... (even atheist)


You ever get the feeling there's something going on that we don't know about?



That's...


The God Field

Back to sci.physics | Previous | NextPrevious in thread | Next in thread | Find similar | Unroll thread


Thread

God Hacked the Universe The Starmaker <starmaker@ix.netcom.com> - 2017-02-18 10:22 -0800
  Re: God Hacked the Universe The Starmaker <starmaker@ix.netcom.com> - 2017-02-19 12:42 -0800
    The God Field. The Starmaker <starmaker@ix.netcom.com> - 2017-02-22 17:55 -0800
      Re: The God Field. bilgat@m.nu - 2017-02-22 20:16 -0600
        Re: The God Field. The Starmaker <starmaker@ix.netcom.com> - 2017-02-22 21:42 -0800
          Re: The God Field. bilgat@m.nu - 2017-02-23 00:15 -0600
            Re: The God Field. The Starmaker <starmaker@ix.netcom.com> - 2017-02-23 10:19 -0800
              Re: The God Field. The Starmaker <starmaker@ix.netcom.com> - 2017-02-23 10:56 -0800
              Re: The God Field. "reber G=emc^2" <herbertglazier0@gmail.com> - 2017-02-23 11:20 -0800
                Re: The God Field. "hanson" <hanson@quick.net> - 2017-02-23 11:25 -0800
            Re: The God Field. Jeanne Douglas <hlwdjsd2@NOSPAMgmail.com> - 2017-02-23 11:15 -0800
              Re: The God Field. The Starmaker <starmaker@ix.netcom.com> - 2017-02-23 13:42 -0800
      Re: The God Field. The Starmaker <starmaker@ix.netcom.com> - 2017-02-23 15:09 -0800
        Re: The God Field. The Starmaker <starmaker@ix.netcom.com> - 2017-02-24 00:11 -0800
  Re: God Hacked the Universe "reber G=emc^2" <herbertglazier0@gmail.com> - 2017-02-23 10:00 -0800
    Re: God Hacked the Universe "hanson" <hanson@quick.net> - 2017-02-23 11:21 -0800

csiph-web