Groups | Search | Server Info | Keyboard shortcuts | Login | Register [http] [https] [nntp] [nntps]


Groups > comp.sys.apple2.programmer > #1698

Marina, now with Berkeley sockets

Path csiph.com!v102.xanadu-bbs.net!xanadu-bbs.net!feeder.erje.net!1.eu.feeder.erje.net!news2.arglkargh.de!news.swapon.de!eternal-september.org!feeder.eternal-september.org!mx02.eternal-september.org!.POSTED!not-for-mail
From D Finnigan <dog_cow@macgui.com>
Newsgroups comp.sys.apple2, comp.sys.apple2.programmer
Subject Marina, now with Berkeley sockets
Followup-To comp.sys.apple2.programmer
Date Tue, 16 Jun 2015 20:54:01 +0000 (UTC)
Organization Mac GUI
Lines 11
Message-ID <dog_cow-1434488118@macgui.com> (permalink)
Mime-Version 1.0
Content-Type text/plain; charset=UTF-8
Content-Transfer-Encoding 8bit
Injection-Date Tue, 16 Jun 2015 20:54:01 +0000 (UTC)
Injection-Info mx02.eternal-september.org; posting-host="ac9e0e4d7dd3957fb97803ee6801bab8"; logging-data="28560"; mail-complaints-to="abuse@eternal-september.org"; posting-account="U2FsdGVkX1+IjDYll4HUxcRMMGdbKDTU"
User-Agent Mac GUI Usenet
Cancel-Lock sha1:06yKh1IgduuHkTjra8OxFPLN4C4=
Xref csiph.com comp.sys.apple2:25092 comp.sys.apple2.programmer:1698

Cross-posted to 2 groups.

Followups directed to: comp.sys.apple2.programmer

Show key headers only | View raw


The June 2015 edition of Marina is here, featuring a Berkeley sockets API.
It's not complete, but what's done does work. Read more on what's new:
http://macgui.com/news/article.php?t=391

Or just visit the web site in my sig.

-- 
]DF$
The Marina IP stack for Apple II--
http://marina.a2hq.com/

Back to comp.sys.apple2.programmer | Previous | Next — Next in thread | Find similar | Unroll thread


Thread

Marina, now with Berkeley sockets D Finnigan <dog_cow@macgui.com> - 2015-06-16 20:54 +0000
  Re: Marina, now with Berkeley sockets David Schmidt <schmidtd@my-deja.com> - 2015-06-16 17:32 -0400
    Re: Marina, now with Berkeley sockets D Finnigan <dog_cow@macgui.com> - 2015-06-17 21:28 +0000
    Re: Marina, now with Berkeley sockets D Finnigan <dog_cow@macgui.com> - 2015-06-23 23:26 +0000
  Re: Marina, now with Berkeley sockets D Finnigan <dog_cow@macgui.com> - 2015-06-17 21:23 +0000
    Re: Marina, now with Berkeley sockets Michael J. Mahon <mjmahon@aol.com> - 2015-06-17 17:01 -0500
      Re: Marina, now with Berkeley sockets D Finnigan <dog_cow@macgui.com> - 2015-06-18 23:18 +0000
        Re: Marina, now with Berkeley sockets Michael J. Mahon <mjmahon@aol.com> - 2015-06-18 19:39 -0500
  Re: Marina, now with Berkeley sockets Your Name <YourName@YourISP.com> - 2015-06-18 09:45 +1200

csiph-web